Suivez nous sur

Europe

Barrage

05 fév. 1958
05 fév. 1958
Match
Barrage
Arms Park
Cardiff
05fév.
Pays de Galles
Pays de GallesWAL
Israël
IsraëlISR
Fin
Fin
2-0
15 jan. 1958
15 jan. 1958
Match
Barrage
Ramat-Gan (National Stadium)
15jan.
Israël
IsraëlISR
Pays de Galles
Pays de GallesWAL
Fin
Fin
0-2

Phase de groupes

15 jan. 1958
15 jan. 1958
Match
Groupe 8
Linfield
Belfast
15jan.
Irlande du Nord
Irlande du NordNIR
Italie
ItalieITA
Fin
Fin
2-1
22 déc. 1957
22 déc. 1957
Match
Groupe 8
Giuseppe Meazza
Milan
22déc.
Italie
ItalieITA
Portugal
PortugalPOR
Fin
Fin
3-0
24 nov. 1957
24 nov. 1957
Match
Groupe 9
La Pontaise
Lausanne
24nov.
Suisse
SuisseSUI
Espagne
EspagneESP
Fin
Fin
1-4
17 nov. 1957
17 nov. 1957
Match
Groupe 7
BELGRADE
Belgrade
17nov.
Yougoslavie
YougoslavieYUG
Roumanie
RoumanieROU
Fin
Fin
2-0
10 nov. 1957
10 nov. 1957
Match
Groupe 7
BELGRADE
Belgrade
10nov.
Yougoslavie
YougoslavieYUG
Grèce
GrèceGRE
Fin
Fin
4-1
10 nov. 1957
10 nov. 1957
Match
Groupe 3
Nepstadion
Budapest
10nov.
Hongrie
HongrieHUN
Norvège
NorvègeNOR
Fin
Fin
5-0
06 nov. 1957
06 nov. 1957
Match
Groupe 9
Hampden Park
Glasgow
06nov.
Ecosse
EcosseSCO
Suisse
SuisseSUI
Fin
Fin
3-2
03 nov. 1957
03 nov. 1957
Match
Groupe 7
BUCHAREST
Bucharest
03nov.
Roumanie
RoumanieROU
Grèce
GrèceGRE
Fin
Fin
3-0
03 nov. 1957
03 nov. 1957
Match
Groupe 6
WARSAW
Warsaw
03nov.
Pologne
PolognePOL
Finlande
FinlandeFIN
Fin
Fin
4-0
03 nov. 1957
03 nov. 1957
Match
Groupe 3
Vasil Levski
Sofia
03nov.
Bulgarie
BulgarieBUL
Norvège
NorvègeNOR
Fin
Fin
7-0
27 oct. 1957
27 oct. 1957
Match
Groupe 2
Heysel
Brussels
27oct.
Belgique
BelgiqueBEL
France
FranceFRA
Fin
Fin
0-0
27 oct. 1957
27 oct. 1957
Match
Groupe 4
Zentralstadion
Leipzig
27oct.
République Démocratique Allemande
République Démocratique AllemandeGDR
Tchécoslovaquie
TchécoslovaquieTCH
Fin
Fin
1-4
20 oct. 1957
20 oct. 1957
Match
Groupe 6
CHORZOW
Chorzow
20oct.
Pologne
PolognePOL
Union soviétique
Union soviétiqueURS
Fin
Fin
2-1
02 oct. 1957
02 oct. 1957
Match
Groupe 1
COPENHAGEN
Copenhagen
02oct.
Danemark
DanemarkDEN
République d'Irlande
République d'IrlandeIRL
Fin
Fin
0-2
29 sept. 1957
29 sept. 1957
Match
Groupe 5
Municipal
Luxembourg
29sept.
Luxembourg
LuxembourgLUX
Autriche
AutricheAUT
Fin
Fin
0-3
29 sept. 1957
29 sept. 1957
Match
Groupe 7
BUCHAREST
Bucharest
29sept.
Roumanie
RoumanieROU
Yougoslavie
YougoslavieYUG
Fin
Fin
1-1
25 sept. 1957
25 sept. 1957
Match
Groupe 5
Olympic Stadium
Amsterdam
25sept.
Pays-Bas
Pays-BasNED
Autriche
AutricheAUT
Fin
Fin
1-1
25 sept. 1957
25 sept. 1957
Match
Groupe 4
Arms Park
Cardiff
25sept.
Pays de Galles
Pays de GallesWAL
République Démocratique Allemande
République Démocratique AllemandeGDR
Fin
Fin
4-1
15 sept. 1957
15 sept. 1957
Match
Groupe 3
Vasil Levski
Sofia
15sept.
Bulgarie
BulgarieBUL
Hongrie
HongrieHUN
Fin
Fin
1-2
11 sept. 1957
11 sept. 1957
Match
Groupe 5
De Kuip
Rotterdam
11sept.
Luxembourg
LuxembourgLUX
Pays-Bas
Pays-BasNED
Fin
Fin
2-5
04 sept. 1957
04 sept. 1957
Match
Groupe 2
Laugardalsvollur
Reykjavik
04sept.
Islande
IslandeISL
Belgique
BelgiqueBEL
Fin
Fin
2-5
01 sept. 1957
01 sept. 1957
Match
Groupe 2
Laugardalsvollur
Reykjavik
01sept.
Islande
IslandeISL
France
FranceFRA
Fin
Fin
1-5
15 août 1957
15 août 1957
Match
Groupe 6
Olympic Stadium
Helsinki
15août
Finlande
FinlandeFIN
Union soviétique
Union soviétiqueURS
Fin
Fin
0-10
27 juil. 1957
27 juil. 1957
Match
Groupe 6
Dinamo
Moscou
27juil.
Union soviétique
Union soviétiqueURS
Finlande
FinlandeFIN
Fin
Fin
2-1
05 juil. 1957
05 juil. 1957
Match
Groupe 6
Olympic Stadium
Helsinki
05juil.
Finlande
FinlandeFIN
Pologne
PolognePOL
Fin
Fin
1-3
23 juin 1957
23 juin 1957
Match
Groupe 3
Nepstadion
Budapest
23juin
Hongrie
HongrieHUN
Bulgarie
BulgarieBUL
Fin
Fin
4-1
23 juin 1957
23 juin 1957
Match
Groupe 6
Lenin Stadium
Moscou
23juin
Union soviétique
Union soviétiqueURS
Pologne
PolognePOL
Fin
Fin
3-0
16 juin 1957
16 juin 1957
Match
Groupe 4
Za Luzankami
Brno
16juin
Tchécoslovaquie
TchécoslovaquieTCH
République Démocratique Allemande
République Démocratique AllemandeGDR
Fin
Fin
3-1
16 juin 1957
16 juin 1957
Match
Groupe 7
Olympic Stadium
Athens
16juin
Grèce
GrèceGRE
Roumanie
RoumanieROU
Fin
Fin
1-2
12 juin 1957
12 juin 1957
Match
Groupe 3
Ullevaal Stadium
Oslo
12juin
Norvège
NorvègeNOR
Hongrie
HongrieHUN
Fin
Fin
2-1
05 juin 1957
05 juin 1957
Match
Groupe 2
Centenaire
Brussels
05juin
Belgique
BelgiqueBEL
Islande
IslandeISL
Fin
Fin
8-3
02 juin 1957
02 juin 1957
Match
Groupe 2
NANTES
Nantes
02juin
France
FranceFRA
Islande
IslandeISL
Fin
Fin
8-0
26 mai 1957
26 mai 1957
Match
Groupe 9
Santiago Bernabeu
Madrid
26mai
Espagne
EspagneESP
Ecosse
EcosseSCO
Fin
Fin
4-1
26 mai 1957
26 mai 1957
Match
Groupe 5
Ernst Happel Stadium
Vienna
26mai
Autriche
AutricheAUT
Pays-Bas
Pays-BasNED
Fin
Fin
3-2
26 mai 1957
26 mai 1957
Match
Groupe 8
Nacional
Lisbon
26mai
Portugal
PortugalPOR
Italie
ItalieITA
Fin
Fin
3-0
26 mai 1957
26 mai 1957
Match
Groupe 4
PRAGUE
Prague
26mai
Tchécoslovaquie
TchécoslovaquieTCH
Pays de Galles
Pays de GallesWAL
Fin
Fin
2-0
22 mai 1957
22 mai 1957
Match
Groupe 3
Ullevaal Stadium
Oslo
22mai
Norvège
NorvègeNOR
Bulgarie
BulgarieBUL
Fin
Fin
1-2
19 mai 1957
19 mai 1957
Match
Groupe 1
DUBLIN
Dublin
19mai
République d'Irlande
République d'IrlandeIRL
Angleterre
AngleterreENG
Fin
Fin
1-1
19 mai 1957
19 mai 1957
Match
Groupe 4
Zentralstadion
Leipzig
19mai
République Démocratique Allemande
République Démocratique AllemandeGDR
Pays de Galles
Pays de GallesWAL
Fin
Fin
2-1
19 mai 1957
19 mai 1957
Match
Groupe 9
St. Jakob-Park
Basel
19mai
Suisse
SuisseSUI
Ecosse
EcosseSCO
Fin
Fin
1-2
15 mai 1957
15 mai 1957
Match
Groupe 1
COPENHAGEN
Copenhagen
15mai
Danemark
DanemarkDEN
Angleterre
AngleterreENG
Fin
Fin
1-4
08 mai 1957
08 mai 1957
Match
Groupe 1
Wembley Stadium
Londres
08mai
Angleterre
AngleterreENG
République d'Irlande
République d'IrlandeIRL
Fin
Fin
5-1
08 mai 1957
08 mai 1957
Match
Groupe 9
Hampden Park
Glasgow
08mai
Ecosse
EcosseSCO
Espagne
EspagneESP
Fin
Fin
4-2
05 mai 1957
05 mai 1957
Match
Groupe 7
Olympic Stadium
Athens
05mai
Grèce
GrèceGRE
Yougoslavie
YougoslavieYUG
Fin
Fin
0-0
01 mai 1957
01 mai 1957
Match
Groupe 8
Windsor Park
Belfast
01mai
Irlande du Nord
Irlande du NordNIR
Portugal
PortugalPOR
Fin
Fin
3-0
01 mai 1957
01 mai 1957
Match
Groupe 4
Arms Park
Cardiff
01mai
Pays de Galles
Pays de GallesWAL
Tchécoslovaquie
TchécoslovaquieTCH
Fin
Fin
1-0
25 avr. 1957
25 avr. 1957
Match
Groupe 8
Stadio Olimpico
Rome
25avr.
Italie
ItalieITA
Irlande du Nord
Irlande du NordNIR
Fin
Fin
1-0
20 mar. 1957
20 mar. 1957
Match
Groupe 5
De Kuip
Rotterdam
20mar.
Pays-Bas
Pays-BasNED
Luxembourg
LuxembourgLUX
Fin
Fin
4-1
10 mar. 1957
10 mar. 1957
Match
Groupe 9
Santiago Bernabeu
Madrid
10mar.
Espagne
EspagneESP
Suisse
SuisseSUI
Fin
Fin
2-2
16 jan. 1957
16 jan. 1957
Match
Groupe 8
LISBON
Lisbon
16jan.
Portugal
PortugalPOR
Irlande du Nord
Irlande du NordNIR
Fin
Fin
1-1
05 déc. 1956
05 déc. 1956
Match
Groupe 1
Molineux
Wolverhampton
05déc.
Angleterre
AngleterreENG
Danemark
DanemarkDEN
Fin
Fin
5-2
11 nov. 1956
11 nov. 1956
Match
Groupe 2
Stade Olympique
Colombes
11nov.
France
FranceFRA
Belgique
BelgiqueBEL
Fin
Fin
6-3
03 oct. 1956
03 oct. 1956
Match
Groupe 1
DUBLIN
Dublin
03oct.
République d'Irlande
République d'IrlandeIRL
Danemark
DanemarkDEN
Fin
Fin
2-1
30 sept. 1956
30 sept. 1956
Match
Groupe 5
Ernst Happel Stadium
Vienna
30sept.
Autriche
AutricheAUT
Luxembourg
LuxembourgLUX
Fin
Fin
7-0

Barrages Groupe 2

24 nov. 1957
24 nov. 1957
Match
Barrages Groupe 2
Zentralstadion
Leipzig
24nov.
Union soviétique
Union soviétiqueURS
Pologne
PolognePOL
Fin
Fin
2-0